Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy


   The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”), which regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transactions, applies to  C&F PASTRIES SHOP and its affiliates (“CFB ENTERPRISE”). For the purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), the terms “personal data” and“processing” shall have the same meaning as prescribed in the Act.  C&F PASTRIES SHOP takes its responsibilities under applicable privacy laws and regulations ("Privacy Laws") seriously and is committed to respecting the privacy rights and concerns of all users of our website (the “Website”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Website.

 

   We may collect your personal data when you register an account with us or communicate with us either through our website at  www.cfb1967.com or email us at  cfbakery@gmail.com This Policy describes how we handle and process your personal data for our services on website  www.cfb1967.com and its related sites, services and tools (the "Website").

By accepting this Policy and the user agreement (“User Agreement”), upon registration, you agree to the collection and use of your personal information in accordance with this policy.

 



Collected Information

   We only collect the information that needed for the registration procedure at our website or when fill up the registration format our website. The information that we gathered are voluntarily submitted by the customers to us. We collect customer's personal information during the account registration on our website.



 

Personal Identification Details

   Your personal identification details are used to process your order of the products, customize your profile information,internal usage with legal requirements, update your status of online shopping in our site and also to update our customers with our latest news of updates/changes,promotions and events.



 

Web browser cookies

   Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.



How we use collected information

 C&F PASTRIES SHOP collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

 


To improve customer service

Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.


 

To personalize user experience

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.


 

To improve our Site

We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.


 

To process transactions

   We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

To administer a content, promotion, survey or other site feature

To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.


 

To send periodic emails

   The email address Users provide for order processing,will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.


 

How we protect your information

   We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information,username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Our Site is also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users.



 

Confidentiality

   Your personal information such as credit cards details, bank account numbers are well kept secret and confidential with us. We will never share any of your personal details to any third party. Our sites do apply appropriate security application in order to keep all the customers information safe at all time.



 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 C&F PASTRIES SHOP  have the rights to do any changes/updates Privacy Policy contents without giving prior notice to the customers.  Do keep track on the Privacy Policy page on our website.




Security

   Our website do applies appropriate security application in order to prevent the leaking customers' personal identification details from third parties, illegal disclosure and hackers. However bear in mind that any information transmitted through Internet is NOT 100% guaranteed safe and secure.

 

 

Your acceptance of these terms

   By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

 


Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:


CHUNG FATT BAKERY SDN.BHD.

(298653-W)

Lot S35 To Lot S40, Lorong 8,

Bandar Letat Jaya,Batu 4

Jalan Lintas Utara, 90000

Sandakan.Sabah.Malaysia.

Tel      : 089-215463

Tel      : 089-222496

Fax     : 089-210642

Email : cfbakery@gmail.com

Email : cfbakery@yahoo.com


Last update: 1 Aug 2020